Tender for Relay Solid State, Qty: 47 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Solid State, Qty: 47 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337511 | Ref ID: 137461995). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid no 01, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid no 01, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Relay Solid State, Qty: 47 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137461995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELAY SOLID STATE
BOQ Title: Bid no 01, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655
Item Title: 5945-007475
Item Quantity: 47
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 9:50 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46000
BOQ Title: BID NO 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolant Hose, Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose, File/Folder (V3), Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Cryogenic Flexible Hose, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Neoprene hose(BHEL), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections