Tender for Relay Solid State, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Solid State, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7214768 | Ref ID: 135464016).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sensor Assy Cam Position, Belt Drive Water Pump Redundant Joint Apparatus Filter cum Pressure Regulater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sensor Assy Cam Position, Belt Drive Water Pump Redundant Joint Apparatus Filter cum Pressure Regulater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Relay Solid State, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135464016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7214768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELAY SOLID STATE
BOQ Title: Sensor Assy Cam Position, Belt Drive Water Pump Redundant Joint Apparatus Filter cum Pressure Regulater
Item Title: Relay Solid State
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 9:21 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SENSOR ASSY CAM POSITION
GeMARPTS Searched: godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 Searched String: DRIVE ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Mobile Storage Compactors, Tape Drive (V2), Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), Belt Drive Water Pump, Final Drive Axle Oil, Wheel Chairs (V2), Variable Voltage Varia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections