Tender for Relay Solid State, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Solid State, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463342 | Ref ID: 139966656).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Puf Seal RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Puf Seal RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Relay Solid State, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139966656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELAY SOLID STATE
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Puf Seal RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: 5945-007475
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-04-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: specification, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Oil Deflector, LCR Meter, Silicone Oil, Circulating oil Searched String: seal plain Puf Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Freight Containers - High Security Cable Seal as per IS 17381:2021, Plastic Grip Seal, URF Plain- Defence, Plain Gauze Swab, PVC Insulated Uns...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections