Tender for Relay Solid State, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Solid State, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997367 | Ref ID: 132011240).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Head, Coolant Hose Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Head, Coolant Hose Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Relay Solid State, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132011240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELAY SOLID STATE
BOQ Title: Mt Head, Coolant Hose Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Relay Solid State
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-12-2025 7:37 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Lighting Purposes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 418, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885, Inspection Lamp, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) as per IS 9974 (Part 1 and 2 ), u...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections