Tender for Relay Solenoid Eng Starter Electricals, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Solenoid Eng Starter Electricals, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167830 | Ref ID: 134724598).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Grant, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Grant, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Relay Solenoid Eng Starter Electricals, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134724598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELAY SOLENOID ENG STARTER ELECTRICALS
BOQ Title: Mt Grant, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose
Item Title: Relay Solenoid Eng Starter Electricals
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-01-2026 12:04 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ASSY INJECTOR CADAVEROUS INJECTOR, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Cold Start Pilot Kit, Retort Ring with Boss Head Searched String: NOZZLE Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections