Tender for Relay Socket, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Socket, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922359 | Ref ID: 130727654).

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Relay Socket, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130727654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Veh Maint
BOQ Title: Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Relay Socket
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOOM EXTENTION SEAL KIT Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Sealing Kit, Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Cable Termination Kit (V2), Papad Making Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt) Searched String: HOSE ASSY 1/4 RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections