Tender for Relay Ql1 Plug in Type

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Ql1 Plug in Type in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50265146A | Ref ID: 138635666).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Relay Ql1 Plug in Type

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138635666

Notice Ref. No.: 50265146A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Relay Ql1 Plug in Type, Style Magnetically Latched, Neutral Line, 24 V Dc, 11F, 4 B, Contacts, Front & Back Contacts Metal to Carbon, Complete with Plug Board, Retaining Clip and Connectors Conforming to Brs:935A, Irs:S-34 & Irs:S-23 (As Applicable). the Interlo Cking Code for this Unit Shall be Abdeg. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 50
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 14:01 Item Category Cast Wagon Bogies and its assembly
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Sig/MAU, NER Uttar Pradesh 100.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100385 - RELAYS (METAL TO CARBON), Sub Item Id:-
3100385016 - RELAYS -Miniature, Plug-in Type, M to C, DC Neutral Line
Magnetically Latched Relay, Style QL1, 24 V DC, 11F-4B Contact, Code ABDEG )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections