Tender for Relay Plug in Type Style ` Qta2` Dc

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Plug in Type Style ` Qta2` Dc in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7265358 | Ref ID: 137078152).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Relay Plug in Type Style ` Qta2` Dc

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137078152

Notice Ref. No.: L7265358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Relay Plug in Type Style ` Qta2` Dc Neutral Track 09 Ohm, 2F/1B Contact Fornt & B Ack Contact Metal to Carbon Complete with Plug Board Retaining Clip and Connectors Conf Irming to Specn No. Brs:966(Appendix- F2) Irs:S-34 & Irs:S-23 with Upto Date Amdt. the Interloc King Code Shall be Fghkx. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 17:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/SM/UBL, SWR Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100385 - RELAYS (METAL TO CARBON), Sub Item Id:-
3100385004 - RELAYS - Miniature, Plug in Type, M to C, DC Neutral, Track
Relay, ACI, Style QTA2, 9 Ohm, 2F-1B Contact, Code FGHKX )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections