Tender for Relay Plug in Type Style Qecx Ac Led All

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Plug in Type Style Qecx Ac Led All in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52261048 | Ref ID: 140981191).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Relay Plug in Type Style Qecx Ac Led All

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140981191

Notice Ref. No.: 52261048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Relay plug in type style QECX AC LED all aspect AC lamp proving relay unit with inbuilt curr ent transformer type slow release neutral line relay 4F-4B contacts front and back contacts metal to carb on shall be suitable for working in series with the 110V AC LED signal, lamp rated at 15W, confirming to R DSO Spec.STS/E/Relays/AC Lit LED signal/09-2002 Amdt.1, BRS:941A, IRS-S-34 and IRS-S-23 as applicable . The interlocking code for this unit shall be ABDHK. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 13:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIVISION STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100385 - RELAYS (METAL TO CARBON), Sub Item Id:-
3100385001 - RELAYS -- Miniature, Plug-in type, Tractive Armature, M to C,
Universal AC lamp proving relay, Style QECX, 4F-4B Contact, for 110 V AC LED
Signal Lamp Code ABDHK )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections