Tender for Relay master trip, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay master trip, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7369263 | Ref ID: 138039418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32600.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent, High speed tripping relay Wireless Controller LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent, High speed tripping relay Wireless Controller LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Relay master trip, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138039418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7369263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Relay master trip 3NO2NC, CLR-H-6
BOQ Title: Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent, High speed tripping relay Wireless Controller LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL)
Item Title: Relay master trip
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32600
BOQ Title: Total 12 items as per the enclosed indent
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL), Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Patton and Reeder's Indicator, Tangail and Jamdani Saree from Purba Bardhaman - ODOP, Biological Indicators for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Processes, Single Point Lubrication Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections