Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Relay Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device with Fixed Timing (0-10) Seconds and Conforming to Rdso Specn.No.Irs:S-61/2000 with Amnd. 3 Mounted on Q-Series Relay Base & Covered Complete with Connecto...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144608990
Notice Ref. No.: 50261246
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Relay fail safe electronic time delay device with fixed timing (0-10) seconds and conforming to RDSO Specn.No.IRS:S-61/2000 with Amnd. 3 mounted on Q-series relay base & covered complete with connectors, retaining clip
Relay fail safe electronic time delay device with fixed timing (0-10) seconds and confor ming to RDSO Specn.No.IRS:S-61/2000 with Amnd. 3 or latest mounted on Q-series relay base & cover ed complete with connectors, retaining clip [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 13:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
BIKANER, NWR
Rajasthan 67.00 Numbers
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
JAIPUR, NWR
Rajasthan 96.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100066 - Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device For Railway
Signalling (FSETTD), Sub Item Id:-3100066001 - Fail Safe Electronic Time
Delay Device For Railway Signalling : Working Voltage 24V DC with time delay
of 10/20/30/60/120 Sec )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections