Tender for Relay Electromagnetic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Electromagnetic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594504 | Ref ID: 142222930).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coil Ignition, Coil Tubular heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coil Ignition, Coil Tubular heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Relay Electromagnetic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142222930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TANK T72
BOQ Title: Coil Ignition, Coil Tubular heater
Item Title: Relay Electromagnetic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-05-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: COIL IGNITION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COIL IGNITION Condenser Coil, binding coils or wire loops, Tripping Coil, Moving Coil - BHEL, Hot air gun, Coil Tubular heater, Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Electric Coil Stove, Punched Tape Concertina Coils - PTCC (V2), Coil Pressing Machine Searched String: SHAFT ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections