Tender for Relay Changeover Double Acting Il, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay Changeover Double Acting Il, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #340) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587327 | Ref ID: 142234576).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valve Pneumatic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valve Pneumatic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Relay Changeover Double Acting Il, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #340)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142234576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELAY CHANGEOVER DOUBLE ACTING IL
BOQ Title: Control Valve Pneumatic
Item Title: Relay Changeover Double Acting Il
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 27-05-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Directional Control Valve, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Control Valve Pneumatic, OEM Spares for Automobiles, magnetic stirrers, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Control Transformer, Needl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections