Tender for Relay batons, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay batons, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395374 | Ref ID: 124114520).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from capt pranjal sc sports festival, Sports Abdominal Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar capt pranjal sc sports festival, Sports Abdominal Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Relay batons, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124114520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: relay batons
BOQ Title: capt pranjal sc sports festival, Sports Abdominal Guard
Item Title: Relay batons
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2025 7:21 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: capt pranjal sc sports festival
GeMARPTS Searched: Educational Kit, Cricket Carry Bag Searched String: cricket mat Cricket Trouser, Cricket Bat, Cricket Ball, Wrestling Mats, Yoga Mats, Cricket gloves, Baby Height Measuring Mat - for Infants and Small Children - RBSK, bathroom mat, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Cricket Carry Bag Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections