Tender for Relay for Auxilliaries 12V E D, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay for Auxilliaries 12V E D, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973994 | Ref ID: 131658574).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Radiator Hose as per IS 2765 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Radiator Hose as per IS 2765 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Relay for Auxilliaries 12V E D, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131658574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7TMB 2659-5420-4907 RELAY FOR AUXILLIARIES 12V E D
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Radiator Hose as per IS 2765
Item Title: Relay for Auxilliaries 12V E D
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-12-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SIDE INDI . LAMP LH LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Indicator lights or Lamps Searched String: ARMATURE ASSY ARMATURE (260BS43) (BHEL), Wilfit Spares, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections