Tender for Relay 12 Volt flasher, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relay 12 Volt flasher, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488681 | Ref ID: 123220846).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jcb R1 Spares, Backhoe Loaders (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jcb R1 Spares, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Relay 12 Volt flasher, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123220846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Relay 12 Volt flasher
BOQ Title: Jcb R1 Spares, Backhoe Loaders (V2)
Item Title: Relay 12 Volt flasher
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 6:57 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: JCB R1 SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: RBSK, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Plane Mirror Strips, trolleys or accessories Searched String: Tie cable Nylon cable Tie, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Tie rod assembly, Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft, Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), PVC Insu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections