Tender for Relative Vibration_XandY Displacement Sensor direct Mount...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relative Vibration_XandY Displacement Sensor direct Mount Type Model VL202A08A_1012 Make Shinkawa, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5898213 | Ref ID: 114583483).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for TSI and VMS of TG system DSTPS DVC Andal, Relay Module 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for TSI and VMS of TG system DSTPS DVC Andal, Relay Module 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Relative Vibration_XandY Displacement Sensor direct Mount Type Model VL202A08A_1012 Make Shinkawa, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114583483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5898213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for TSI and VMS of TG system DSTPS DVC Andal, Relay Module 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT)
Item Title: Relative Vibration_XandY Displacement Sensor direct Mount Type Model VL202A08A_1012 Make Shinkawa
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 11-02-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 11-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for TSI and VMS of TG system DSTPS DVC Andal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections