Tender for Relative Density Bottles Specific Gravity Bottles Pycnome...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Relative Density Bottles Specific Gravity Bottles Pycnometer with Thermo meter capacity 50 ml, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782677 | Ref ID: 145659384).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relative Density Bottles Pycnometer, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Pycnometers/ Pycnometer ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relative Density Bottles Pycnometer, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Pycnometers/ Pycnometer ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Relative Density Bottles Specific Gravity Bottles Pycnometer with Thermo meter capacity 50 ml, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145659384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Relative Density Bottles Specific Gravity Bottles Pycnometer with Thermo meter capacity 50 ml
BOQ Title: Relative Density Bottles Pycnometer, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Pycnometers/ Pycnometer ...
Item Title: Relative Density Bottles Specific Gravity Bottles Pycnometer with Thermo meter capacity 50 ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 3:18 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: RELATIVE DENSITY BOTTLES PYCNOMETER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Relative Density Bottles Specific Gravity Bottles Pycnometer Capacity 10 ml with Glass Stopper Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA) Searched String: Relative Density Bottles Specific Gravity Bottles Pycnometer Capacity 25 ml with Glass Stopper Plastic Bottles W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections