Tender for Reinforcement mapping, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reinforcement mapping, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992090 | Ref ID: 132166773).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from structural audit of North Water Tower Building at ND MBI, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar structural audit of North Water Tower Building at ND MBI, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Reinforcement mapping, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132166773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reinforcement mapping test on RCC members to assess covers, spacing of bars including approximate diameter at strategic locations and report of mapping test and photographs to be attached.
BOQ Title: structural audit of North Water Tower Building at ND MBI, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
Item Title: Reinforcement mapping
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: structural audit of North Water Tower Building at ND MBI
GeMARPTS Searched: Cyber Security Audit, Water Audit Service, Financial Audit Services, Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Energy Audit Service - Per Resource Per Month Based, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Asset Valuation Services, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Web C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections