Tender for Rehabilitation Works of Transmission Ofc Networkthat Invo...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rehabilitation Works of Transmission Ofc Networkthat Involves Replacement of Damaged Sections of Of Cable by Digging and Laying of Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless.... in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126278607).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rehabilitation Works of Transmission Ofc Networkthat Involves Replacement of Damaged Sections of Of Cable by Digging and Laying of Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rehabilitation Works of Transmission Ofc Networkthat Involves Replacement of Damaged Sections of Of Cable by Digging and Laying of Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rehabilitation Works of Transmission Ofc Networkthat Involves Replacement of Damaged Sections of Of Cable by Digging and Laying of Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless....

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126278607

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rehabilitation Works of Transmission Ofc Networkthat Involves Replacement of Damaged Sections of Of Cable by Digging and Laying of Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless Technology (Hdd), Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and Splicing Works Etc. at Ofc Routes : 3 Packages of Of Eluru Ba, Ap Circle.
Tender Value: Above 25 Lakhs
Category: Others-OTH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections