Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Rehabilitation of Triplate Assembly of E-70 Panel and Repair of E-70 Electronics Modules for Three Phase Electric Locomotives through Oem
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139290600
Notice Ref. No.: ELW-ACL-E70-29-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 57300136.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 1146000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rehabilitation of Tri-Plate Assembly of E-70 Brake Panels of 3 phase Locomotives including GST @ 18 % (Bidder has to upload individual rate for Must change item as per Annexure-A & Condition based item as per Annexure-B ) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Repair of E-70 brake system Electronics Module (Cards) of M/s FTRTIPL fitted in 3 phase locomotives including GST @ 18 % (Bidder has to upload individual rate for as mentioned in Annexure A/2) 11611553.02 2 2 29.00 Numbers 400398.38 11611553.02 AT Par 11611553.02 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 57300136.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ACL LWPER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 15:27
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1146000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections