Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Rehabilitation of Tri-Plate Assembly of E-70 Panel and Rehabilitation/Upgradation & Repair of E-70 Electronics Module (Cards) of E-70 Brake System for Three Phase Electric Locomotives Sanctioned by Ra...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146388851
Notice Ref. No.: ELSKYNWKS25_TRIPLATE_CARD
Tender Value: ₹ 107301288.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 2146000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rehabilitation of Tri-plate assembly of E-70 panel and Rehabilitation/upgradation & repair of E-70 Electronics Module (Cards) of E-70 brake system for three phase electric locomotives sanctioned by Railway Board under Umbrella RSP & Bulk RSP
Rehabilitation/upgradation of electronic cards of E-70 brake system in three phase electric locomotives i.) (Sanctioned under Umbrella work, PB item no. 1233/23-24, 90/2024-25, Allocation 20211604, PH-21) (ELS/AQ-20 Nos, ELS/BSL-10 Nos, ELS/KYN-20 Nos.& PADX-10 Nos., Total qty.60 Nos) ii.) (Sanctioned under BULK RSP, PB item no. 729/25-26, Allocation 20211604, PH- 21) (ELS/AQ-18 Nos, ELS/BSL- 03 Nos, ELS/KYN-09 Nos.& PADX-05 Nos., Total 35 Nos) Note:- Mandatory to quote the individual rates of Annexure A/2. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Rehabilitation of Tri-plate assembly of E-70 panel and repair of E-70 Electronics Module (Cards) for three phase electric locomotives Qty.83 loco sets. (ELS/AQ-43 loco sets, ELS/BSL-10 loco sets, ELS/KYN-20 loco sets & PADX/PA-10 loco sets.) sanctioned by Railway Board under Bulk RSP item vide PB item No. 730/2025- 26. Unit:- nos is to be read as loco sets. 47769073.00 Above/ Below/P ar 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 22677177.00 AT Par 22677177.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 107301288.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 17:34
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2146000.00
Notice Documents
GCCCorrecrtionSlip_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections