Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Rehabilitation of Tempering Furnace at Old Axle Forging Line as Per the Technical Specification and Scope of Work
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025
Deadline: 28 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124071491
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-MnPOT-AM-25-26-01RT
Tender Value: ₹ 93726220.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 618600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rehabilitation of Tempering Furnace at Old Axle Forging Line as per the Technical Specification and Scope of work. (Part V of the tender document). Rates are inclusive of 18% GST
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 93726220.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MNP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2025 12:22
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 618600.00
Notice Documents
2PartIIInstructionstotenderers.pdf
5ScheduleofRatesTechSpecification.pdf
6PartVIAnnexurestotenderdocument.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections