Tender for Rehab. of Nme Pipe Sewers by Trenchless Technology Using ...

The SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (SIDCGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rehab. of Nme Pipe Sewers by Trenchless Technology Using Inline Replace. of Existing Sewers of Vasco Sewerage System with Hdpe Pipe by Pipe Bursting Method in Rose Circle Ground, Govt. School, Indoor ... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SIDCG_28873_1 | Ref ID: 140057646). The estimated tender value is ₹ 102616917, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2026170.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Rehab. of Nme Pipe Sewers by Trenchless Technology Using Inline Replace. of Existing Sewers of Vasco Sewerage System with Hdpe Pipe by Pipe Bursting Method in Rose Circle Ground, Govt. School, Indoor ...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140057646

Notice Ref. No.: SIDCL/Admn-7/F.No.TN-02/ 102 /26-27 Dt 16/ 04/2026Ln02

Tender Value: ₹ 102616917

Tender EMD: ₹ 2026170

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 40000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rehab. of NME pipe sewers by trenchless technology using inline replace. of existing sewers of Vasco Sewerage System with HDPE pipe by pipe bursting method in Rose Circle Ground, Govt. School, Indoor Stadium and its surr. areas in Mormugao
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF GOA LTD||TECHNICAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Sewerage
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 26, 170
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 26, 16, 917
Tender Fee in ₹: 40, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections