Tender for Regulator step type for ceiling fan 100W, Qty: 20 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator step type for ceiling fan 100W, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939914 | Ref ID: 132064256).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Regulator step type for ceiling fan 100W, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132064256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Regulator step type for ceiling fan 100W
BOQ Title: LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming
Item Title: Regulator step type for ceiling fan 100W
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Searched String: Regulator step type for ceiling fan 100W Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Table Fan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections