Tender for Regulator, Regulator Dimmer Switch type, Qty: 15 Number, ...

The MAHATMA GANDHI ANTARRASHTRIYA HINDI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator, Regulator Dimmer Switch type, Qty: 15 Number, (BOQ Item #27) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587611 | Ref ID: 124819181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical material items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical material items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Regulator, Regulator Dimmer Switch type, Qty: 15 Number, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124819181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Regulator Dimmer Switch type
BOQ Title: Electrical material items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Regulator
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Electrical material items
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS / IEC 60947, VITAMIN A, Electrical Box Extension (V2), A - Scan Searched String: LED Tube Light LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Laboratory Incubators, LED Batten, LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS 10322, LED Bulkhe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections