Tender for Regulator For1200/1400Mm Sweep Ceiling Fan, Qty: 2800

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator For1200/1400Mm Sweep Ceiling Fan, Qty: 2800 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5567943 | Ref ID: 113759434).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regula... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regula... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Regulator For1200/1400Mm Sweep Ceiling Fan, Qty: 2800

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113759434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5567943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REGULATOR FOR1200/1400MM SWEEP CEILING FAN
Quantity Required: 2800
Start Date: 16-12-2024 5:07 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, modular electrical switches and accessories, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037, Electric Pedestal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections