Tender for Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552735 | Ref ID: 141551190).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, Limit Switch Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, Limit Switch Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141551190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REGULATOR ENGINE GENERATOR
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, Limit Switch Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC...
Item Title: Regulator Engine Generator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CABLE ASSY CONTROL DECOMPRESSOR Control Cable, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM) Searched String: AIR FILTER Air Pre Filter, Hot air oven, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Element Filter Compressor, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Air Sampler, Flang...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections