Tender for Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7201903 | Ref ID: 135212513).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT 34, Filter Regulator Lubricator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT 34, Filter Regulator Lubricator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135212513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7201903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Regulator Engine Generator
BOQ Title: MT 34, Filter Regulator Lubricator
Item Title: Regulator Engine Generator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT 34
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Assy Oil Filter Oil Filter Cartridges, Laboratory Filter Papers, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Filter Sand, Industrial Kitchen ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections