Tender for Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833942 | Ref ID: 145961873).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Coil Assy, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Coil Assy, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Regulator Engine Generator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145961873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REGULATOR ENGINE GENERATOR
BOQ Title: Field Coil Assy, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
Item Title: Regulator Engine Generator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FIELD COIL ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Searched String: HOSE 4720 014352 Coolant Hose, Modular Toilet, Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose, Fire Hose Cabinet, Cryogenic Flexible Hose, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, couplings-fire hose as per IS 90...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections