Tender for Regulator Electronics step type for C F, Qty: 20 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator Electronics step type for C F, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Purnia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886950 | Ref ID: 147450037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26100.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Ceiling rose - IS 371 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Ceiling rose - IS 371 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Regulator Electronics step type for C F, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147450037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Regulator Electronics step type for C F
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Ceiling rose - IS 371
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Ceiling rose - IS 371
Item Title: Regulator Electronics step type for C F
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26100
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections