Tender for Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867236 | Ref ID: 146666894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146666894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41000
GeMARPTS Searched: Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Locking Compression Plates (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections