Tender for Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan Modular type, Qty: 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan Modular type, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #36) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5901208 | Ref ID: 114556875).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan Modular type, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114556875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5901208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan Modular type
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit
Item Title: Regulator Electronic for ceiling fan Modular type
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 04-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Improved PT Shoes (V2) (Indian Navy), BUZZER SWITCH., Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Isolator switch, Laboratory Incubators, Limit Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Reed Switch, Rotary Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections