Tender for Regulator Ceiling Fan, Qty: 1000 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator Ceiling Fan, Qty: 1000 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6445310 | Ref ID: 122572561).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Flameproof Switch Socket Electrical Box Extension (V3) modular electrical enclosure switch board box... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Flameproof Switch Socket Electrical Box Extension (V3) modular electrical enclosure switch board box... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Regulator Ceiling Fan, Qty: 1000 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122572561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6445310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed specifications are as per enclosed NIT/Technical Bid
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Flameproof Switch Socket Electrical Box Extension (V3) modular electrical enclosure switch board box...
Item Title: Regulator Ceiling Fan
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-07-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Television (TV) (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections