Tender for Regulator for Ceiling Fan 100W, Rotary Type 2 Module, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator for Ceiling Fan 100W, Rotary Type 2 Module, Qty: 161 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307012 | Ref ID: 137359051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Regulator for Ceiling Fan 100W, Rotary Type 2 Module, Qty: 161 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137359051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REGULATOR FOR CEILING FAN 100W, ROTARY TYPE 2 MODULE MAKE- LT, ANCHOR, PRECISION, INDOASIAN
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Regulator for Ceiling Fan 100W, Rotary Type 2 Module
Item Quantity: 161
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: LIGHT 300W 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections