Tender for Regulator 3 AH 50 A series HISPD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulator 3 AH 50 A series HISPD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #56) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6302135 | Ref ID: 120234980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ATV Repair, Spark plugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ATV Repair, Spark plugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Regulator 3 AH 50 A series HISPD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120234980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6302135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per technical specification uploaded
BOQ Title: ATV Repair, Spark plugs
Item Title: Regulator 3 AH 50 A series HISPD
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-06-2025 1:07 AM
End Date: 24-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: ATV Repair
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rear right hand brake calipper Twist Drill, Parallel Shank Stub Series for Right Hand Cutting - IS 5100, Sinks, Laminators, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063 Searched String: Master cylinder brake Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections