Tender for Regulation/ Orientation of Different Dia. Valves at Vario...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regulation/ Orientation of Different Dia. Valves at Various Locations to Supply Treated Surface Water through 3 Nos. Existing Esr Within Bansberia Municipal Area under Bansberia Surface Water Supply S... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE-IX/T-09 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 146560413).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regulation/ Orientation of Different Dia. Valves at Various Locations to Supply Treated Surface Water through 3 Nos. Existing Esr Within Bansberia Municipal Area under Bansberia Surface Water Supply S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regulation/ Orientation of Different Dia. Valves at Various Locations to Supply Treated Surface Water through 3 Nos. Existing Esr Within Bansberia Municipal Area under Bansberia Surface Water Supply S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Regulation/ Orientation of Different Dia. Valves at Various Locations to Supply Treated Surface Water through 3 Nos. Existing Esr Within Bansberia Municipal Area under Bansberia Surface Water Supply S...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146560413

Notice Ref. No.: EE-IX/T-09 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regulation/ Orientation of different dia. valves at various locations to supply treated surface water through 3 Nos. existing ESR within Bansberia Municipal area under Bansberia Surface Water Supply scheme for a period of 06 (Six) Months. (342)
Close Date : 2026-08-11
Tender Date : 28-07-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

EE-IX_T-093.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections