Tender for Regular Works, Qty: 1 Per Man days, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regular Works, Qty: 1 Per Man days, (BOQ Item #34) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6273958 | Ref ID: 119764261).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Manpower, Root Trainer Cups category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Manpower, Root Trainer Cups Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Regular Works, Qty: 1 Per Man days, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119764261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6273958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Irrigation to the crops by operating diesel electric pump set and other miscellaneous works as and when required
BOQ Title: Farm Manpower, Root Trainer Cups
Item Title: Regular Works
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per Man days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-05-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Farm Manpower
GeMARPTS Searched: Full Service and Maintenance Contracts of Photocopier Machine, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2), Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network, Manpower Hiring for Financial Services, Horticulture Service – Manpower Based Model, Manpower O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections