Tender for Regular upkeeping of 05 Nos. Containerized Public Toilets...

The NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regular upkeeping of 05 Nos. Containerized Public Toilets existed within New Town Action Area - I at different places for a period of 02 (two) years under New Town Kolkata Development Authority (5 nos. Containerized Public Toilets at different places in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBNKDA/02/EE-(WD and S)/NKDA OF 2024-25 (2nd Call) | Ref ID: 117661675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regular upkeeping of 05 Nos. Containerized Public Toilets existed within New Town Action Area - I at different places for a period of 02 (two) years under New Town Kolkata Development Authority (5 nos. Containerized Public Toilets at different places category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regular upkeeping of 05 Nos. Containerized Public Toilets existed within New Town Action Area - I at different places for a period of 02 (two) years under New Town Kolkata Development Authority (5 nos. Containerized Public Toilets at different places Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Regular upkeeping of 05 Nos. Containerized Public Toilets existed within New Town Action Area - I at different places for a period of 02 (two) years under New Town Kolkata Development Authority (5 nos. Containerized Public Toilets at different places

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117661675

Notice Ref. No.: WBNKDA/02/EE-(WD and S)/NKDA OF 2024-25 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Regular upkeeping of 05 Nos. Containerized Public Toilets existed within New Town Action Area - I at different places for a period of 02 (two) years under New Town Kolkata Development Authority (5 nos. Containerized Public Toilets at different places )

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections