Tender for Regular tool kit comprising of Spanners screw drivers Ham...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regular tool kit comprising of Spanners screw drivers Hammers Wrenches Chisel Hexa Frame and tool bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187661 | Ref ID: 136289414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33704.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of tools and plants and fire fighting Equipments, Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Digital Multimeter true rms clamp meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of tools and plants and fire fighting Equipments, Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Digital Multimeter true rms clamp meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Regular tool kit comprising of Spanners screw drivers Hammers Wrenches Chisel Hexa Frame and tool bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136289414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33704

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed specification of item is mentioned in technical Specification document of this bid and the same may be referred for quoting the rates accordingly
BOQ Title: Demand of tools and plants and fire fighting Equipments, Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Digital Multimeter true rms clamp meter
Item Title: Regular tool kit comprising of Spanners screw drivers Hammers Wrenches Chisel Hexa Frame and tool bag
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33704
BOQ Title: Demand of tools and plants and fire fighting Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aluminium ladder made with high tensile aluminium alloy of size 66.68x31.75x3.18 mm suitable for height horizontal 8 feet Min/ Max vertical 17/ 30 feet, complete with 02 nos front swivelling castor with trust bearing wheel and 02 Nos foxed castor at rear wheel including 04 Nos parki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections