Tender for Regular Insulin, Qty: 24 Pen, (BOQ Item #112)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regular Insulin, Qty: 24 Pen, (BOQ Item #112) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710438 | Ref ID: 128336857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Injectable Items, Dextrose Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Injectable Items, Dextrose Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Regular Insulin, Qty: 24 Pen, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128336857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per title
BOQ Title: Injectable Items, Dextrose Injection
Item Title: Regular Insulin
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pen
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-10-2025 7:00 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168
BOQ Title: INJECTABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Lunch Box (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Pipe Clamps (V2), Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Methylergometrine maleate 0point2mg 1 ml Inj Tissue Homogenizer, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections