Tender for Regular Inspection Maintenance Greasing Chlorination Wate...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regular Inspection Maintenance Greasing Chlorination Water Sample Collection and other Allied Maintenance Work Incliding all Repairing Work of India Mark Ii Hand Pump Including Replacement of Unsevica... in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_409516_1 | Ref ID: 116167948). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3259542, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Regular Inspection Maintenance Greasing Chlorination Water Sample Collection and other Allied Maintenance Work Incliding all Repairing Work of India Mark Ii Hand Pump Including Replacement of Unsevica...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116167948

Notice Ref. No.: 13NIT/EE/PHED/Dn./2025/SEH

Tender Value: ₹ 3259542

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regular inspection Maintenance Greasing chlorination water sample collection and other allied maintenance work incliding All Repairing work of india mark II Hand pump including Replacement of unsevicable parts such as washer cylinder Riser pipe link
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Bhopal - PHED||Superintending Engineer Bhopal - PHED||Executive Engineer-Sehore - PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 59, 542
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections