Tender for Register (V2), Staplers(V3), File/Folder (V3), Geometry B...

The SCHEDULED TRIBE, SCHEDULE CASTE DEVELOPMENT, MINORITIES AND BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE DEPARTMEN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Register (V2), Staplers(V3), File/Folder (V3), Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to is 2533, Plain Copier, Qty: 4944 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7458457 | Ref ID: 139862002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Register (V2), Staplers(V3), File/Folder (V3), Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to is 2533, Plain Copier, Qty: 4944 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Register (V2), Staplers(V3), File/Folder (V3), Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to is 2533, Plain Copier, Qty: 4944 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Register (V2), Staplers(V3), File/Folder (V3), Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to is 2533, Plain Copier, Qty: 4944

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139862002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7458457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register (V2) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to IS 2533 (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4944
Start Date: 20-04-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections