Tender for Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Desk Pads - Writing (V2)...

The DIRECTORATE OF COORDINATION POLICE WIRELESS (DCPW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), File/Folder (V3), W, Qty: 9216 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870460 | Ref ID: 147831274).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), File/Folder (V3), W, Qty: 9216 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), File/Folder (V3), W, Qty: 9216 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), File/Folder (V3), W, Qty: 9216

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147831274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register (V2) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 (Q4), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 9216
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections