Tender for Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Carbon Papers (V2), Bind...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Carbon Papers (V2), Binding Covers (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive T, Qty: 21225 in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666194 | Ref ID: 143376757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Carbon Papers (V2), Binding Covers (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive T, Qty: 21225 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Carbon Papers (V2), Binding Covers (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive T, Qty: 21225 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Carbon Papers (V2), Binding Covers (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive T, Qty: 21225

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143376757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register (V2) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Carbon Papers (V2) (Q4), Binding Covers (V2) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) (Q4), Paper Pins (V2) Conforming to IS 5653 (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 21225
Start Date: 16-06-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections