Tender for register cheque book entry, Qty: 4 Pc, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for register cheque book entry, Qty: 4 Pc, (BOQ Item #29) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634255 | Ref ID: 125547866).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mis stationary, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mis stationary, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: register cheque book entry, Qty: 4 Pc, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125547866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: register cheque book entry
BOQ Title: mis stationary, Register (V2)
Item Title: register cheque book entry
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: mis stationary
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections