Tender for Register 06 QR, as per uploaded documents, Qty: 345 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Register 06 QR, as per uploaded documents, Qty: 345 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7201104 | Ref ID: 136171497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44426.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Stationeries, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Stationeries, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Register 06 QR, as per uploaded documents, Qty: 345 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136171497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7201104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44426

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per uploaded documents
BOQ Title: Printing Stationeries, Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Printing Stationeries, Register (V2)
Item Title: Register 06 QR
Item Quantity: 345
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-02-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44426
BOQ Title: PRINTING STATIONERIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Syringe Filter, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Examination Light for Medical Use (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), Weightlifting Platform Searched String: White file cover Cover Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6956, Steel Filing C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections