Tender for Regarding the Work of Laying a New Drainage Line Using th...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding the Work of Laying a New Drainage Line Using the Pushing Method for the Newly Upgraded Wadaj Crematorium in the Sardar Patel Stadium Ward of the West Zone. (Re-Tender) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337307 | Ref ID: 147754714). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1989771.96, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19898.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regarding the Work of Laying a New Drainage Line Using the Pushing Method for the Newly Upgraded Wadaj Crematorium in the Sardar Patel Stadium Ward of the West Zone. (Re-Tender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regarding the Work of Laying a New Drainage Line Using the Pushing Method for the Newly Upgraded Wadaj Crematorium in the Sardar Patel Stadium Ward of the West Zone. (Re-Tender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Regarding the Work of Laying a New Drainage Line Using the Pushing Method for the Newly Upgraded Wadaj Crematorium in the Sardar Patel Stadium Ward of the West Zone. (Re-Tender)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147754714

Notice Ref. No.: 2/26-27 (T.N.5)

Tender Value: ₹ 1989771.96

Tender EMD: ₹ 19898

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regarding the Work of Laying a New Drainage Line Using the Pushing Method for the Newly Upgraded Wadaj Crematorium in the Sardar Patel Stadium Ward of the West Zone. (Re-Tender)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission EMD, Tender Fee and Other Tender Documents During Office Hours on Dt.02-09-2026 upto 12-00 PM West Zone 2nd floor, A.M.Office, Dr.Ramanbhai Patel Bhavan Usmanpura, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, West Zone Office, Ahmedabad - 380 013
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 19, 898 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 19898 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 19898 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections