Tender for Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for MRI ...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) data extraction and bill distribution for the electricity meters of KCC consumers (where smart meters are not instal... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146541378). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) data extraction and bill distribution for the electricity meters of KCC consumers (where smart meters are not instal... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) data extraction and bill distribution for the electricity meters of KCC consumers (where smart meters are not instal... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) data extraction and bill distribution for the electricity meters of KCC consumers (where smart meters are not instal...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146541378

Notice Ref. No.: 14/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) data extraction and bill distribution for the electricity meters of KCC consumers (where smart meters are not installed) under the Ramnagar Roorkee Electricity Distribution Division. Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) data extraction and bill distribution for the electricity meters of KCC consumers (where smart meters are not installed) under the Ramnagar Roorkee Electricity Distribution Division.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections