Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for the maintenance of cables and the replacement/maintenance of worn-out cables installed on power transformers within the jurisdiction of the 33/11 k...
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146541274
Notice Ref. No.: 13/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 45000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tenders are invited for Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for the maintenance of cables and the replacement/maintenance of worn-out cables installed on power transformers within the jurisdiction of the 33/11 kV Himalayan Substation (under the Himalayan Roorkee Electricity Distribution Sub-division, Ramnagar Roorkee Electricity Distribution Division) Regarding work to be executed under the O&M head for the maintenance of cables and the replacement/maintenance of worn-out cables installed on power transformers within the jurisdiction of the 33/11 kV Himalayan Substation (under the Himalayan Roorkee Electricity Distribution Sub-division, Ramnagar Roorkee Electricity Distribution Division)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections